Willkommen Gast. Bitte einloggen oder registrieren.

Einloggen mit Benutzername, Passwort und Sitzungslänge

 
Erweiterte Suche

17818 Beiträge in 2134 Themen- von 3035 Mitglieder - Neuestes Mitglied: Pazzeo

Juni 22, 2018, 03:20:59 am
Sundtek Support ForumEnglishSundtek MediaTV Pro (Europe)sundtek control center enigma2
Seiten: [1] 2
Drucken
Autor Thema: sundtek control center enigma2  (Gelesen 10003 mal)
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« am: Juli 08, 2014, 08:04:29 pm »

I use the latest sundtek control center enigma2 for my xtrend 8000
The Sundtek usb dongle is connected to my QNAP

Everthing is working but when i reboot my xtrend reciever, the enigma 2 software does not automount the Sundtek dongle.

i have to run /opt/bin/mediaclient --mount=192.168.1.200 on the reciever tt get everthing working.

Is there a automount option in sundtek control center enigma2

thanks
Gespeichert
Sundtek
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Beiträge: 7674


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #1 am: Juli 08, 2014, 08:45:49 pm »

Did you set the driver to autostart in the sundtek control center?
Gespeichert

Sundtek Ltd. Support Engineer
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #2 am: Juli 08, 2014, 08:58:46 pm »

Driver is set to autostart, this is my sundtek.conf :

# sundtek configuration file - /etc/sundtek.conf
# created / modified: Jul 08 2014, 19:25h by sundtekcontrolcenter 1.4.0-20140223-r2

loglevel = off
autoupdate = off
dmhwpidfilter = off
vtuner_acceleration = off
enablenetwork = off

###### configuration network
[NETWORK]
device=192.168.1.200:0

###### configuration stick 1
[U120105091633]
netrecoverymode=on
initial_dvb_mode=DVBC
dreambox_support_fe1=on
Gespeichert
Sundtek
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Beiträge: 7674


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #3 am: Juli 08, 2014, 09:55:46 pm »

The configuration looks okay, can you make a screenshot that shows that the driver is set to autostart in the sundtek control center?

Last time I tested it with our DM800HD SE it worked without any problems.

Also is your device visible via network? eg. what is the output of following command when you start it on the settopbox:
/opt/bin/mediaclient --scan-network
Gespeichert

Sundtek Ltd. Support Engineer
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #4 am: Juli 08, 2014, 10:49:42 pm »

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 IP address       | ID  |  devicename          | Users | Capabilities | Serial
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 192.168.1.200    | 0   | Sundtek MediaTV Digital Home (USB 2.0)  | 40   | DVB-T                                                     , DVB-C | U120105091633
-  1 IPTV server found -------------------------------------------------------
Gespeichert
Sundtek
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Beiträge: 7674


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #5 am: Juli 08, 2014, 11:08:24 pm »

Can you make a screenshot of the sundtek control center?

and cat /proc/bus/nim_sockets

by the way if you want the answers a little bit quicker just contact us via Skype (sundtek)
« Letzte Änderung: Juli 08, 2014, 11:10:02 pm von Sundtek » Gespeichert

Sundtek Ltd. Support Engineer
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #6 am: Juli 09, 2014, 08:56:03 am »



root@et8000:~#  cat /proc/bus/nim_sockets
NIM Socket 0:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: TDA10024
        Has_Outputs: yes
        Frontend_Device: 0
        I2C_Device: 3
NIM Socket 1:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: Sundtek DVB-C (192.168.1.200) (USB)
        Has_Outputs: no
        Frontend_Device: 1
        I2C_Device: -1
NIM Socket 2:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: Sundtek DVB-C (192.168.1.200) (USB)
        Has_Outputs: no
        Frontend_Device: 2
        I2C_Device: -1
Gespeichert
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #7 am: Juli 09, 2014, 09:01:53 am »

after a reboot :


root@et8000:~#  cat /proc/bus/nim_sockets
NIM Socket 0:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: TDA10024
        Has_Outputs: yes /opt/bin/mediaclient --mount=192.168.1.200

        Frontend_Device: 0
        I2C_Device: 3


Then i run /opt/bin/mediaclient --mount=192.168.1.200 with output :
driver is possibly not started, trying to start now...
Successfully mounted: 192.168.1.200

then  cat /proc/bus/nim_sockets gives the following output :
NIM Socket 0:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: TDA10024
        Has_Outputs: yes
        Frontend_Device: 0
        I2C_Device: 3
NIM Socket 1:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: Sundtek DVB-C (192.168.1.200) (USB)
        Has_Outputs: no
        Frontend_Device: 1
        I2C_Device: -1
NIM Socket 2:
        Type: DVB-C
        Name: Sundtek DVB-C (192.168.1.200) (USB)
        Has_Outputs: no
        Frontend_Device: 2
        I2C_Device: -1
Gespeichert
Sundtek
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Beiträge: 7674


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #8 am: Juli 09, 2014, 12:23:38 pm »

Hi,

this is not correct, do you have 2 network devices or only one?
Gespeichert

Sundtek Ltd. Support Engineer
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #9 am: Juli 09, 2014, 01:05:25 pm »

Hi,

I have one network deices
Gespeichert
Sundtek
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Beiträge: 7674


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #10 am: Juli 09, 2014, 01:19:45 pm »

Can you contact us via Skype chat (sundtek)?

I was just wondering because you loaded the network device twice.
Gespeichert

Sundtek Ltd. Support Engineer
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #11 am: Juli 09, 2014, 01:53:09 pm »

Hi ,
I am not able to skype , can i provide some other information ?
Gespeichert
Sundtek
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Beiträge: 7674


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #12 am: Juli 09, 2014, 02:44:00 pm »

http://chat.sundtek.de how about that?
Gespeichert

Sundtek Ltd. Support Engineer
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #13 am: Juli 09, 2014, 02:55:20 pm »

I joinend http://chat.sundtek.de
Gespeichert
jteeuw
Newbie
*
Beiträge: 22


Profil anzeigen
« Antworten #14 am: Juli 09, 2014, 03:05:49 pm »

I did a ./sundtek_netinst.sh –u
Then go to the control center and start the driver

But I get e error :

Gespeichert
Seiten: [1] 2
Drucken
Gehe zu: